2018 HTD Tournament

Verona Hometown Days Tournament 2018

 

8U Division

Pool A Pool B
Verona Black Verona Orange
Sun Prairie Red Southwest Bobcats
Jainsville Blue Sun Prairie Gray
Freeport Stix Sluggers
8U – Saturday Games
Time  Field Team Score Team Score
 8:30AM Heartland Verona Black 8 Sun Prairie Red 21
 10:00AM Heartland Janesville Blue  22 Freeport Stix 5
 11:30AM Heartland Sun Prairie Red  15 Freeport Stix 5
 1:00PM Heartland Verona Black  13 Janesville Blue 14
 2:30PM Heartland Verona Orange  15 Southwest Bobcats 7
 4:00PM Heartland Southwest Bobcats 14 Sluggers 20
 5:30PM Heartland Sun Prairie Gray  1 Sluggers 6
 7:00PM Heartland Verona Orange  13 Sun Prairie Gray 11
8U – Sunday Games
Time  Field Team Score Team Score
 8:30AM Heartland Verona Orange 9 Sluggers 10
 10:00AM Heartland Sun Prairie Red 7 Janesville Blue 5
 11:30AM Heartland Verona Black 22 Freeport Stix 11
 1:00PM Heartland Southwest Bobcats   Sun Prairie Gray  
 2:30PM Heartland Sun Prairie Red 11 Verona Orange 14
 4:00PM Heartland Pool B 1st   Pool A 2nd  
 5:30PM Heartland Verona Orange 10 Janesville Blue (#1) 14
8U – Records
Team  Wins Losses Runs Allowed Runs Scored Seed
Verona Black   ll      
Sun Prairie Red ll        
Janesville Blue ll        
Freeport Stix   ll      
Verona Orange ll        
Southwest Bobcats   ll      
Sun Prairie Gray   ll      
Sluggers   ll        

10U Division

Pool A Pool B
Verona Orange Verona Black
Verona White Orangeville
Oregon SM Jr Rockets
10U – Saturday Games
Time  Field Team Score Team Score
 8:45AM Lund Verona Orange 18 Verona White  0
 10:45AM Lund Verona Orange 3 Oregon  2
12:45PM Lund Verona White 11 Oregon  10
2:45PM Lund Orangeville 5 SM Jr Rockets  21
4:45PM Lund Verona Black  12 SM Jr Rockets 2
6:45PM Lund Verona Black 14 Orangeville 4
   
   
10U – Sunday Games
Time  Field Team Score Team Score
9:15AM Lund Oregon   Orangeville  
11:15AM Lund Verona Orange   SM Jr Rockets  
1:15PM Lund Verona Black   Verona White  
3:15PM Lund Verona Orange 12  Verona Black 10 
 
10U – Records
Team  Wins Losses Runs Allowed Runs Scored Seed
Verona Orange ll      
Verona White l l      
Oregon   ll      
Verona Black  ll        
Orangeville   ll      
SM Jr Rockets l  l      
           
           

12U Division

Pool A Pool B
Verona Orange Verona Black
Madison Reds Madtown Bombers
Oregon Monroe
12U – Saturday Games
Time  Field Team Score Team Score
9:00AM F&H Verona Orange 11 Madison Reds 2
 11:00AM F&H Verona Orange 10 Oregon 0
1:00PM F&H Madison Reds 12 Oregon 2
 3:00PM F&H Madtown Bombers 13 Monroe 6
5:00PM F&H Verona Black 10 Monroe 12
 7:00PM F&H Verona Black 6 Madtown Bombers 14
   
   
12U – Sunday Games
Time  Field Team Score Team Score
9:00AM F&H Oregon   Verona Black  
11:00AM F&H Verona Orange   Monroe  
1:00PM F&H Madtown Bombers   Madison Reds  
3:00PM F&H Verona Orange (#1) 7 Madison Reds 5
   
   
   
12U – Records
Team  Wins Losses Runs Allowed Runs Scored Seed
Verona Orange ll        
Madison Reds l l      
Oregon   ll      
Verona Black   ll      
Madtown Bombers ll        
Monroe l l  
   
         

15U Division

Teams
Edge Baseball
Rockford Aces
Silver Sluggers
Orangeville
15U – Saturday Games
Time  Field Team Score Team Score
9:30AM 5th Q Edge Baseball  14 Orangeville 2
11:45AM 5th Q Silver Sluggers 8 Orangeville 4
2:00PM 5th Q Edge Baseball 6 Rockford Aces 4
4:15PM 5th Q Silver Sluggers 8 Rockford Aces 7
   
   
   
   
15U – Sunday Games
Time  Field Team Score Team Score
9:30AM 5th Q Rockford Aces 1 Orangeville 11
11:45AM 5thQ Edge Baseball 9 Silver Sluggers 8
2:00PM 5th Q Orangville 5 Rockford 2
4:15PM 5th Q Edge Baseball (#1) 7 Silver Sluggers 1
   
   
   
15U – Records
Team  Wins Losses Runs Allowed Runs Scored Seed
Edge Baseball ll      
Rockford Aces   ll      
Silver Suggers ll        
Orangeville   ll